NEW YORK THEATER
Uncle Vanya
The Woman Standing on the Moon
The Soldier Dreams (Off-Broadway)
Umbrella (Off-Broadway)
Harvest (Off-Broadway)
Lipstick on a Pig (Off-Broadway)

Our Town
365 Plays/365 Days
Rearview Mirror
Don’t Stop (workshop)
The Information She Carried
blah, blah, blah

REGIONAL THEATER

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Private Lives
The Seagull
The Man Who Came to Dinner
Arcadia
Hedda Gabler
Desire Under the Elms
Blood Wedding
Winter's Tale
In the Mood (1940s musical revue)
Shakespeare On-The-Level

UNIVERSITY THEATER

The Miser
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Eye of God
Oklahoma!
Romeo and Juliet

FILM/TV/ VIDEO

Secondhand Lions
Themes and Intermissions
Bloodmask
Wind Jammers
Loosing Focus
Worse
Messenger Bigby
Fairy Blight 911
Tempting David
Get Backers (anime)
Dai Guard (anime)
The Young Dinosaurs
Payback (Pilot)


















































             








    
     
Harold Clurman Lab Theater/dir: Tom Oppenheim
Urban Stages/dir: Benard Cummings
Theatre East/dir. Judson Jones
Alchemy Theatre Company/dir: Padraic Lillis
Alchemy Theatre Company/dir: Benard Cummings
The Beckett Theater, Theatre Row/dir: David Epstein

Harold Clurman Lab Theater/dir: Tom Oppenheim
Genesius Theatre Group/dir: Marc Parees
Manhattan Theatre Source
Voice and Vision/dir: Jackson Gay
Access Theatre
Bayou Radio Productions/440 Studios/ NYC Fringe Festival



Austin Playhouse/dir: Don Toner
Austin Playhouse
Austin Playhouse
Austin Playhouse
Austin Playhouse
the dirigo group/dir: Laura Somers
the dirigo group
Public Domain
Austin Shakespeare Festival
BRAVVO! Prod. National Touring Company
Troupe d'Jour Regional Touring Company



B. Iden Payne Theatre/dir: Philip Goodwin
Oscar Brockett Theatre/dir: Franchelle Stewart Dorn and Lucien Douglas
Weitzenhoffer Theatre/dir: Lisa Devine
Wise Auditorium/dir: David Crawford
Jean Browne Theatre/dir: Jacque Shackelford



New Line Cinema/dir: Tim McCanlies
Tinted Vision Pictures
Braidwood Entertainment Group/dir: Andrew Bellware
Stray Dogs Productions/Rosetta Films
HUM TV/dir: Mehreen Jabbar
dir: Tracie Laymon
dir: Mark Spacek
Funville USA/dir: Charlie Fonville
05min. Productions/dir: Jim Stedman
ADV Films/dir: Lowell Bartholomee
ADV Films/dir: Lowell Bartholomee
dir: Pedro Gomez-Millan, DP: James Franco
Kaufman Films
TRAINING
AA –Fine Arts/Theater, Tyler Junior College  BFA– Performance, The University of Oklahoma   
MFA –Acting, The University of Texas at Austin

WORKSHOPS Andrew Wade (Vocal Coach with Royal Shakespeare Company), Catherine Fitzmaurice, Susan Main (Linklater Master teacher), Sarah Cameron Sunde (translation workshop with Oslo Elsewhere), Laura Linney, Jonathan Miller, Tina Packer, Voice-Over work w/Lainie Fraiser, Voice-Over work w/Elliott Forrest, Nick Wilkinson, Jane Nichols, Adam Kulbersh and Julie Zipper, Clowning w/ Orlando Pabotoy, Stage Combat w/David Wooley

MEMBERSHIPS, AFFILIATIONS, AND RECOGNITIONS
Associate Artistic Director, Theatre East (Off-Broadway); co-founder/co-artistic director, the dirigo group; Irene Ryan National Finalist; Austin Chronicle’s Top 40 MVP (Most Valuable Performers); B. Iden Payne Award for Abbie in Desire Under the Elms; member of V.A.S.T.A.; member, acting company, “First Look” NYU/Goldberg Dept. of Dramatic Writing (Gary Garrison, Artistic Director);

SKILLS
Dialects (Southern, Standard British, Cockney, Irish, German, Russian, New York); Voice and Speech Coach; Pilates; basic Waltz and Can-Can; mirror writing; great with children and animals

Height:  5’7”Hair: Dk. Brown Eyes: Hazel
Yelena
Mary
Judy
Helen
Toni
Eaton

Mrs. Soames
various
Lily
Bea
Roxy
Ilsa



Maggie
Sybil
Nina
Lorraine
Chloe
Hedda
Abbie
Leonardo's Wife
Perdita
various roles
various roles



Elise
Helena
Ainsley
Ado Annie
Juliet



principal
lead
principal
principal
featured
principal
principal
principal
principal
principal voice
principal voice
lead
principal
Christa Kimlicko Jones